Results Pentathlon 2007

From Compendium Caidis
Jump to: navigation, search

These are the detailed results of the 2007 Caidan Arts and Sciences Pentathlon.

Individual Pentathlon Winners

Team Pentathlon Winners

Individual Arts Fair awards

SCA Name-Division-Class-Place

Adelicia of Caithness

  • Journeyman Visual, Surface Decoration-Other, 1st

Adelheit Schwarzenkatze

  • Journeyman Visual, Calligraphy 1st
  • Apprentice Culinary, Preserves 1st
  • Apprentice Performance, Dramatic Interpretation, 2nd
  • Apprentice Fiber Arts, Costume, Hats 1st
  • Journeyman Fiber Arts, Costume Review 1st
  • Journeyman Functional, Tools Scribal 1st

Aelina Westerlund

  • Apprentice Functional, Herbcraft, Comfits 2nd

Ann the Bookmaker

  • Apprentice Fiber Arts, Lacemaking 2nd
  • Artisan Functional, Book Arts Binding 2nd

Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh

  • Artisan Culinary, Cheese 1st
  • Journeyman Fiber Arts, Costume Construction 1st
  • Apprentice Fiber Arts, Weaving Tablet 1st
  • Apprentice Fiber Arts, Weaving Tablet 2nd
  • Apprentice Fiber Arts, Spinning 1st
  • Apprentice Functional, Tools Other 2nd
  • Journeyman Composition, Song 2nd

Caitlin Christiana Wintour

  • Artisan Performance, Dramatic Interpretation 2nd
  • Artisan Performance, Dramatic Reading 2nd
  • Artisan Fiber Arts, Costume review 1st
  • Apprentice Functional, Book Arts Binding 1st
  • Artisan Composition, Prose 1st

Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto

  • Journeyman Culinary, Prepared Meats 1st
  • Apprentice Culinary, Brewing Medicinal 1st
  • Journeyman Performance, Persona 1st
  • Artisan Composition, Research Paper 1st

Czina Angielczyka

  • Journeyman Visual, Surface Decoration-Other 2nd
  • Apprentice Culinary, Condiments 2nd
  • Journeyman Fiber Arts, Weaving Tablet 1st
  • Journeyman Fiber Arts, Weaving Other item 1st
  • Journeyman Functional, Equestrian Arts 2nd
  • Journeyman Composition, Research Paper 1st

Domhnall mac Pharlain

  • Apprentice Visual, Illumination 2nd
  • Apprentice Visual, Surface, Stamped Coin 2nd
  • Journeyman Culinary, Prepared Meats 2nd
  • Apprentice Performance, Instrumental 1st
  • Apprentice Functional, Furniture, Other 1st
  • Journeyman Composition, Song 1st

Douceline de la Hay

  • Journeyman Visual, Drawing / Painting 2nd
  • Journeyman Visual, Ceramics Decorative 1st
  • Apprentice Performance, Dramatic Reading 2nd
  • Journeyman Functional, Tools Other 2nd
  • Apprentice Composition, Research Paper 2nd
  • Apprentice Composition, How-to Paper 2nd

Eirikr mjoksiglandi

  • Journeyman Functional, Furniture, Chair 1st
  • Journeyman Functional, Tourney box 1st

Leon DuFay

  • Apprentice Visual, Drawing / Painting 1st

Liudmila Vladimirova doch'

  • Journeyman Visual, Illumination 1st
  • Artisan Culinary, Tourney Dish 1st
  • Artisan Performance, Dramatic Interp. 2nd
  • Artisan Performance, Dramatic Reading 1st
  • Artisan Fiber Arts, Needlework Other 1st
  • Artisan Composition, Poetry 1st

Otuell Gowe

  • Artisan Visual, Jewelry Metalwork 1st
  • Artisan Functional, Tools Other 1st

Suzanne Delaplaine

  • Apprentice Visual, Illumination 1st
  • Apprentice Visual, Jewelry Metalwork 1st
  • Journeyman Culinary, Breads 2nd
  • Journeyman Functional, Weapons Archery 1st
  • Journeyman Composition, How-to Paper 2nd

Tabitha Leah of Samarra

  • Artisan Fiber Arts, Counted Thread 1st
  • Journeyman Functional, Herbcraft Ornamental 2nd

Typhainne d'Alixandre

  • Artisan Visual, Calligraphy 2nd
  • Artisan Visual, Illumination 1st
  • Apprentice Visual, Heraldic Banner / Flag 2nd
  • Apprentice Culinary, Cheese 1st
  • Journeyman Functional, Tools Scribal 2nd
  • Journeyman Composition, Research Paper 2nd