Gregory Lucan: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Conchobar mac Lochlainn]] | | [[Conchobar mac Lochlainn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 6.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Michael Gulliver Blackrune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 6a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Michael Gulliver Blackrune]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:+ Populace G]] | [[Category:+ Populace G]] |
Latest revision as of 18:42, 20 July 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gregory Lucan at Saint Artemas Anniversary 2008 | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Quarterly vert and argent, a compass rose and a bordure counterchanged | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lord Gregory Lucan sometimes uses the spelling "Lukyn".
Event Staff
- Steward, Saint Artemas Anniversary 2008, 04/05/2008
- Steward, Saint Artemas Anniversary 2010, 04/03/2010
Saint Artemas Anniversary 2008
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Conchobar mac Lochlainn | |
Harp Argent | Michael Gulliver Blackrune | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Michael Gulliver Blackrune |