Results Pentathlon 2015

From Compendium Caidis
Revision as of 17:18, 17 January 2017 by PaulFitzDenis (Talk | contribs) (Culinary Arts)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

These are the detailed results of the Caidan Arts and Sciences Pentathlon 2015.

Individual Pentathlon Winner

Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Champion: Richenda Elizabeth Coffin

People's Choice Winner

Winner of People’s Choice Competition: Maeve Douglass

Team Pentathlon Winner

Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Team Champion: Greater > (formerly known as Greater Than) comprised of Michel Phillipe de Sarcey, Elspeth of Stillwater, Emmeline Dernelove, Rekon of Saaremaa, Elinor Assheycombe, Antonius Tesel, and Sidney Luerann Damask

Participants

Arts & Sciences Fair Participants

Individual Pentathlon Participants

Team Pentathlon Participants

  • Greater > (formerly known as Greater Than)
  • Snar-khafn Artists
  • Team Gyldenholt
  • Team Lyondemere

Individual Category Placements

Visual Arts

  • 1.1.0 Calligraphy
    • 1st place Journeyman - Adelheit Schwarzenkatze
    • 1st place Artisan - Richenda Elizabeth Coffin
  • 1.2.0 Illumination
    • 1st place Apprentice - Christmas Caryl
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
    • Team Recognition – Team Gyldenholt
  • 1.3.2 Jewelry: Enamel or Cloisonne
    • 1st place Apprentice - Gwen Hir
  • 1.4.3 Glasswork: Beads
    • 2nd place Journeyman – Rutilia Fausta
  • 1.5.2 Heraldic Display: Banner or Flag
    • 1st place Apprentice – Paul fitz Denis
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Christmas Caryl
    • 1st place Journeyman - Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover
  • 1.5.3 Heraldic Display: Painted Item
    • 1st place Apprentice - Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover
  • 1.5.5 Heraldic Display: Other
    • 1st place Apprentice – Gwen Hir
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
  • 1.8.1 Ceramics: Decorative
    • 1st place Apprentice - Medb ingen Echuid
  • 1.8.2 Ceramics: Functional
    • 1st place Journeyman - Elspeth of Still Waters
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Medb ingen Echuid
  • 1.9.3 Surface: Engraving/Chasing
    • Team Recognition - Greater > (formerly known as Greater Than)

Functional Arts

  • 2.1.1 Leather: Shoes
    • 1st place Apprentice - Adelheit Schwarzenkatze
  • 2.10.4 Tools: Fiber Arts
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
  • 2.10.5 Tools: Scribal
    • 1st place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
    • 1st place Journeyman – Flavia Beatrice Carmignia
    • Team Recognition - Greater > (formerly known as Greater Than)
  • 2.5.0 Cast Metal
    • Team Recognition - Greater > (formerly known as Greater Than)
  • 2.6.0 Herb Craft
    • 1st place Apprentice - Medb ingen Echuid
  • 2.7.0 Comfort/Cosmetic
    • 1st place Artisan – Rutilia Fausta
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Gwen Hir
    • Team Recognition - Snar-khafn Artists
  • 2.11.0 Other
    • 1st place Journeyman - Richenda Elizabeth Coffin

Armor and Weapons

  • 3.4.0 Fighter Garb
    • 1st place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
    • 1st place Journeyman – Medb ingen Echuid

Fiber Arts

  • 4.1.1 Costume: Costume Review
    • 1st place Apprentice - Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover
    • 2nd place Journeyman – Gwen Hir
    • 1st place Artisan - Adelheit Schwarzenkatze
  • 4.1.2 Costume: Costume Construction
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Christmas Caryl
  • 4.1.3 Costume: Period Construction
    • 1st place Apprentice - Cecilia Lightfoot
    • 1st place Artisan - Whilja de Gothia
  • 4.2.0 Hats
    • 1st place Apprentice - Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover
  • 4.3.0 Accessories
    • 1st place Artisan - Richenda Elizabeth Coffin
  • 4.4.1 Weaving: Fabric item
    • 1st place Artisan - Fionna de Buchanan
  • 4.4.2 Weaving: Narrow band
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Avicia de Na Baiona
  • 4.4.3 Weaving: Tablet/Card
    • 1st place Apprentice - Paul fitz Denis
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Bridget Lucia MacKenzie
  • 4.4.5 Weaving: Knitting/Nalbinding
    • Team Recognition – Snar-khafn Artists
  • 4.6.1 Needlework: Counted Thread
    • 1st place Apprentice – Gwen Hir
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
  • 4.6.2 Needlework: Surface Embroidery
    • Team Recognition - Team Gyldenholt
  • 4.6.3 Needlework: Metal Thread
    • 1st place Artisan - Richenda Elizabeth Coffin
  • 4.6.4 Needlework: Other
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Vitasha Ivanova doch
    • Team Recognition - Greater > (formerly known as Greater Than)
  • 4.7.0 Lace Making
    • 1st place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
    • 1st place Artisan – Whilja de Gothia
  • 4.8.0 Dyeing
    • 1st place Journeyman – Meave Douglass

Culinary Arts

  • 5.2.0 Sweets
    • 1st place Apprentice – Christmas Caryl
    • Team Recognition - Greater > (formerly known as Greater Than)
  • 5.3.0 Preserves
    • 1st place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Gwen Hir
    • 1st place Journeyman - Adelheit Schwarzenkatze
    • 1st place Artisan - Rutilia Fausta
  • 5.4.1 Fresh Meat
    • 1st place Apprentice - Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover
    • Team Recognition - Greater > (formerly known as Greater Than)
  • 5.4.2 Cured Meat
    • 1st place Journeyman - Colette de Montpellier
  • 5.9.0 Herb Dish
    • Team Recognition - Snar-khafn Artists
  • 5.12.1 Brewing: Beer
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Vitasha Ivanova doch
    • 2nd place Artisan – Paul fitz Denis
  • 5.12.2 Brewing: Wine
    • 1st place Apprentice - Medb ingen Echuid
    • 1st place Journeyman - Vitasha Ivanova doch
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Hallr brjost Starsson
  • 5.12.3 Brewing: Varietals
    • 1st place Apprentice - Flavia Beatrice Carmignia
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Flavia Beatrice Carmignia
    • 1st place Journeyman - Bridget Lucia MacKenzie

Performance Arts

  • 6.1.0 Dramatic Interpretation
    • 2nd place Artisan - Caitlin Christina Wintour
  • 6.2.0 Dramatic Reading
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Agrippa Morris
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Rutilia Fausta
  • 6.3.0 Storytelling
    • 1st place Apprentice - Avicia de Na Baiona
    • 2nd place Apprentice - Vitasha Ivanova doch
    • 1st place Artisan - Caitlin Christina Wintour
  • 6.4.0 Vocal Performance
    • 1st place Artisan - Richenda Elizabeth Coffin
    • 1st place Journeyman - Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover
    • 2nd place Journeyman – Paul fitz Denis
  • 6.5.0 Instrumental Performance
    • 1st place Journeyman - Cecilia Lightfoot
  • 6.9.0 Persona Presentation
    • 2nd place Journeyman - Illuminada Eugenia de Guadelupe y Godoy

Composition

  • 7.1.0 Poetry
    • 1st place Apprentice - Paul fitz Denis
    • 2nd place Artisan - Caitlin Christina Wintour
  • 7.2.1 Musical Composition: Instrumental
    • 1st place Apprentice - Cecilia Lightfoot
  • 7.5.0 How To Paper
    • 1st place Apprentice - Adelheit Schwarzenkatze
    • 2nd place Apprentice – Hawke Quinn
    • 1st place Journeyman – Rutilia Fausta
  • 7.6.1 Research Composition: Topic Paper
    • 2nd place Artisan - Meave Douglass
  • 7.6.2 Research Composition: Research Paper
    • 1st place Apprentice - Avicia de Na Baiona
    • 1st place Artisan - Hrodr-Navar Hakonsson

Photos

More Information


Results of Caid
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s

Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open

Other Information: Events, Royals